Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    504LondontoPenzance
    504
    LondontoPenzance

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:30
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    08:40
    08:50
    11:40
    11:50
    13:45
    13:55
    16:45
    16:55
    18:20
    18:30
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    21:55
    22:00
    Reading 09:25 12:25 14:30
    Sedgemoor Services (M5)Service Area
    11:20
    11:45
    14:10
    14:35
    16:20
    16:45
    19:15
    19:40
    IvybridgeLeonards Rd, opp Town Hall 21:15
    Plymouth (Marsh Mills)A374 13:25 16:15 18:35 21:30 23:00
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way
    13:35
    13:55
    16:25
    16:45
    18:45
    19:05
    21:35
    21:45
     23:05
    SaltashNorth Rd, opp Tavy Rd 14:10 17:00 19:25 21:58
    Burraton CrossNew Road, adj Prince Albert Court 14:13 17:03 19:27 22:00
    LandrakeA38, adj Geffery Close 14:17 17:07 19:31 22:04
    TidefordA38 Quay Rd, bus shelter, Uphill stop,
    before Bridge Rd
     14:20 17:10 19:34 22:07
    LiskeardBarras St, o/s Post Office 14:35 17:20 19:45 22:20
    Bodminopp St Petroc's Church, Priory Rd 14:55 20:10
    LanivetA389 Truro Rd,
    Bus Stop outside Car Park
     15:00
    Bodmin (Chy Trevail)Dunmere Road, adj Chy Trevail 20:15
    WadebridgeGoldsworthy Way, opp Lidl 20:25
    St Columb MajorOld Cattle Market,
    Trekenning Rd bus shelter
     20:40
    St Columb MinorHenver Rd, Shop Corner 20:50
    Newquay (Porth Four Turns) **HAND LUGGAGE ONLY**Henver Road 20:52
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd
    15:30
    15:35
    21:00
    21:05
    Dobwallsopp The Institute 17:25
    East TaphouseA390,
    opp Old Post Office / post box
     17:30 22:27
    Lostwithielopp Royal Talbot Hotel 17:40 22:35
    St BlazeyA390 Church St, adj Polgrean Place 17:50 22:45
    St Blazey GateA390 St Austell Rd, Four Lords P.H. 17:54 22:47
    St AustellBus Stn
    18:00
    18:05
    22:53
    22:55
    GrampoundFore St, opp Dolphin P.H. 18:14 23:04
    ProbusSquare 18:19
    TresillianLay-by, nr Post Office 18:23 23:12
    TruroBus Stn, Green St
    16:05
    16:10
    18:30
    18:35
    23:18
    23:20
    RedruthRail Stn 16:30 21:35 23:40
    Pool **Cornwall**Trevenson Rd, opp Cornwall College 16:35 21:38 23:45
    Camborne [Cornwall]Bus Stn 16:45 21:45 23:50
    CopperhouseFore St, opp bus lay-by 16:58 21:54 00:02
    HayleFoundry Square 17:00 21:56 00:04
    St ErthA30, Interchange,
    o/s Railway Station
     17:05 22:00 00:08
    CrowlasThe Star Inn, A30, lay-by, opp Inn 17:10 22:05 00:12
    PenrynBridge 18:55
    FalmouthBerkeley Vale, Argos 19:05
    Rame [Kerrier]A394, Rame Cross, lay-by,
    opp cottages
     19:13
    HelstonThe Parade, adj Meneage St 19:25
    PorthlevenThe Square 19:30
    PenzanceBus Stn 17:20 19:55 22:10 00:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.