Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    504

    From:London
    To:Penzance

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 08:30 10:30 14:00 17:00 20:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    09:15
    09:25
    11:30
    11:40
    14:55
    15:00
    18:00
    18:10
    20:40
    20:50
    BridgwaterCoach Stn 23:10
    TauntonPark Street, adjacent County Hall
    23:35
    23:40
    Exeter (Honiton Rd)A3015 Honiton Rd,
    uphill shelters adj Park & Ride
     21:25 00:20
    ExeterBampfylde Street,
    Express Coach Stop 34
    21:35
    21:40
    00:30
    00:35
    ReadingMereoak Park & Ride,
    nr M4 junction 11
    Sedgemoor Services (M5)Service Area
    11:55
    12:20
    14:55
    15:20
    17:30
    18:05
    IvybridgeLeonards Rd, opp Town Hall 20:05
    Plymouth (Marsh Mills)A374, Lay-by, adj Sainsbury's 13:55 16:45 20:15 22:40 01:25
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way
    14:05
    14:30
    16:55
    17:15
    20:25
    20:45
     22:45 01:30
    LandrakeA38, adj Geffery Close 14:52 21:02
    TidefordA38 Quay Rd, down-hill stop,
    after Church Rd
     14:55 21:05
    LiskeardBarras St, lay-by, near Post Office 15:10 21:20
    Bodminopp St Petroc's Church, Priory Rd 15:35 21:45
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd
    16:15
    16:20
    22:20
    22:25
    East TaphouseA390,
    opp Old Post Office / post box
     18:00
    Lostwithielopp Royal Talbot Hotel 18:10
    St BlazeyA390 Church St, adj Polgrean Place 18:20
    St Blazey GateA390 St Austell Rd, Four Lords P.H. 18:24
    St AustellBus Stn
    18:30
    18:35
    GrampoundFore St, opp Dolphin P.H. 18:44
    TresillianLay-by, nr Post Office 18:50
    TruroBus Stn, Green St
    17:00
    17:05
    19:00
    19:05
    22:55
    23:00
    PenrynBridge, opp Estate Agent 17:30 19:25 23:20
    FalmouthBerkeley Vale, Argos 17:40 19:35 23:30
    HelstonThe Parade, adj Meneage St 18:05 19:50 23:50
    PenzanceBus Stn 18:40 20:25 00:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.