Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    504

    From:London
    To:Penzance

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 08:30 13:30 17:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    09:10
    09:20
    14:15
    14:25
    18:00
    18:10
    Sedgemoor Services (M5)Service Area
    11:50
    12:15
    16:50
    17:15
    20:30
    20:55
    Plymouth (Marsh Mills)A374, Lay-by, adj Sainsbury's 13:50 19:00 22:35
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way
    14:00
    14:20
    19:10
    19:30
     22:45
    LandrakeA38, adj Geffery Close 14:37 19:47
    TidefordA38 Quay Rd, bus shelter, Uphill stop,
    before Bridge Rd
     14:40 19:50
    LiskeardBarras St, o/s Post Office 14:55 20:05
    Bodminopp St Petroc's Church, Priory Rd 15:20 20:30
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd
    15:55
    16:00
    21:00
    21:05
    TruroBus Stn, Green St
    16:35
    16:40
    21:35
    21:40
    PenrynBridge, nr Estate Agent 17:05 21:57
    FalmouthBerkeley Vale, Argos 17:15 22:05
    HelstonThe Parade, adj Meneage St 17:40 22:25
    PenzanceBus Stn 18:05 22:50

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.