Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    201

    From:Gatwick Airport (South)
    To:Swansea

    Export PDF
    Heathrow Airport (T4)Arrivals Forecourt 21:50
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt 06:45 07:40 09:50 11:35 13:50 15:50 18:50 22:50
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt 06:55 07:50 10:05 11:50 14:05 16:05 19:05 23:05
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    07:55
    08:05
    08:55
    09:05
    11:00
    11:10
    13:00
    13:10
    15:00
    15:10
    17:10
    17:20
    20:00
    20:10
    22:00
    22:10
    23:59
    00:10
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    08:20
    08:30
    09:20
    09:30
    11:20
    11:30
    13:20
    13:30
    15:20
    15:30
    17:35
    17:45
    20:20
    20:30
    22:20
    22:30
    00:20
    00:30
    BristolBus & Coach Station, Marlborough St
    10:35
    10:45
    00:35
    00:45
    02:35
    02:45
    Newport [S.Wales]Kingsway, Stop 14,
    Lay-by near Riverfront Theatre
     11:30 11:45 14:00 16:10 18:00 20:10 22:40 01:25 03:25
    Cardiff Gate Service AreaM4, Junction 30, Coach park,
    rear of main building
     12:05 14:25 16:35 18:20 20:30 23:00
    CardiffSophia Gardens 12:05
    12:25
    12:35
    14:45
    14:55
    17:00
    17:10
    18:40
    18:50
    20:50
    21:00
    23:20
    23:25
    02:00
    02:05
    04:00
    04:05
    Bridgend (Sarn)Odeon (for McArthurGlen) 13:10 15:30 17:45 19:25 21:30 23:55 02:35 04:35
    Port TalbotBus Station, near Aberafan Centre 13:30 15:55 18:05 19:45 21:50 00:10 02:50 04:50
    SwanseaBus Stn, Stand A 13:50 16:20 18:25 20:05 22:10 00:30 03:10 05:10

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.