Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025

    From:London
    To:Worthing

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 02:00 06:30 07:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    02:40
    02:45
    07:05
    07:10
    08:10
    08:15
    09:10
    09:15
    11:10
    11:15
    12:10
    12:15
    13:10
    13:15
    14:10
    14:15
    15:10
    15:15
    16:10
    16:15
    17:15
    17:20
    18:15
    18:20
    21:10
    21:15
    22:05
    22:10
    23:40
    23:45
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    02:55
    03:00
    07:20
    07:25
    08:25
    08:30
    09:25
    09:30
    11:25
    11:30
    12:25
    12:30
    13:25
    13:30
    14:25
    14:30
    15:25
    15:30
    16:25
    16:30
    17:25
    17:35
    18:30
    18:35
    21:25
    21:30
    22:20
    22:25
    23:55
    00:00
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    03:55
    04:00
    08:15
    08:20
    09:25
    09:30
    10:25
    10:30
    12:25
    12:30
    13:25
    13:30
    14:25
    14:30
    15:25
    15:30
    16:25
    16:30
    17:40
    17:45
    18:45
    18:50
    19:45
    19:50
    22:25
    22:30
    23:15
    23:20
    00:55
    01:00
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 04:21 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:51 23:40 01:21
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 04:29 08:54 10:04 10:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:59 23:48 01:29
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 04:31 08:57 10:07 11:02 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:01 23:50 01:31
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 04:33 09:00 10:10 11:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:03 23:52 01:33
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 04:37 09:05 10:15 11:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:35 19:35 20:35 23:07 23:54 01:37
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 04:40 09:10 10:20 11:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:40 19:40 20:40 23:10 23:56 01:40
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn 04:45 09:15 10:25 11:20 13:12 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:45 19:45 20:45 23:15
    23:59
    00:02
     01:45
    HoveKingsway (nr Hove St),
    King Alfred Sports Centre
     00:05
    PortsladeWellington Rd, jct Station/Boundary Rd,
    adj docks
     00:08
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     00:10
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, opp Ship St 00:14
    LancingBrighton Rd, nr MOT testing centre 00:19
    WorthingMarine Parade, opp The Dome, Stop A 00:25

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.