Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025

    From:London
    To:Worthing

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 15:30
    London (Vauxhall)South Lambeth Rd, Vauxhall Park,
    Stop V
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Rd, Stop B,
    nr Stockwell Stn
    London (Streatham)High Rd, Odeon Cinema, Stop NA 16:06
    London (Mitcham)London Rd, nr Downe Rd, Stop B 16:21
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Avenue / Rose Hill Roundabout,
    Stop RG
     16:32
    London (Sutton Centre)Throwley Way, Stop I 16:38
    London (Sutton Rail Stn)The Quadrant, Stop AD 16:45
    London (Belmont)Rail Stn, Brighton Rd, Stop B 16:48
    BansteadBrighton Road,
    Bus Stop near Chipstead Rd
     16:55
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    17:25
    17:30
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 18:00
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 18:09
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 18:12
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 18:15
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 18:20
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 18:25
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    18:30
    18:35
    HoveKingsway (nr Hove St),
    King Alfred Sports Centre
     18:40
    PortsladeWellington Rd, jct Station Rd/Boundary Rd,
    adj docks
     18:45
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     18:48
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, opp Ship St 18:53
    LancingBrighton Rd, opp New Sussex Hotel 18:58
    WorthingMarine Parade, opp The Dome, Stop A 19:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.