Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025

    From:London
    To:Worthing

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 11:30 15:30 19:30
    London (Vauxhall)Park 11:44 15:45 19:43
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Road Station 11:47 15:48 19:46
    London (Streatham)Becmead Avenue 12:03 16:06 20:02
    London (Mitcham)Downe Road Library 12:14 16:21 20:13
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Ave Rose Hill Rndbt 12:23 16:32 20:20
    London (Sutton)Manor Place 12:29 16:38 20:25
    London (Sutton)Station 12:35 16:45 20:30
    London (Belmont)Station Brighton Road 12:38 16:48 20:33
    Bansteadadj Lyme Regis Road 12:43 16:55 20:38
    Gatwick AirportNorth Terminal Bus Station
    13:10
    13:15
    17:25
    17:30
    21:05
    21:10
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 13:40 18:00 21:31
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 13:49 18:09 21:39
    Brightonopp The Deneway East 13:52 18:12 21:41
    Brightonadj Harrington Road 13:55 18:15 21:43
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 14:00 18:20 21:47
    BrightonSt Peter's Church 14:05 18:25 21:50
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Station 14:10
    18:30
    18:35
    21:55
    22:00
    Hoveadj King Alfred Leisure Centre 18:40 22:04
    Portslade-by-Seaopp Station Road 18:45 22:07
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     18:48 22:09
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh Street 18:53 22:14
    South Lancingopp The New Sussex Hotel 18:58 22:19
    WorthingMarine Parade 19:05 22:25

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.