Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025

    From:London
    To:Worthing

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 02:00 03:30 05:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:59
    London (Hammersmith)Hammersmith Bridge Rd, Stop SC 03:45 05:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 20:50
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Station
    04:15
    04:20
    05:50
    05:55
    07:50
    07:55
    08:55
    09:00
    09:55
    10:00
    10:55
    11:00
    11:55
    12:00
    12:55
    13:00
    14:00
    14:05
    15:00
    15:05
    16:10
    16:15
    17:20
    17:25
    18:15
    18:20
    19:00
    19:05
    19:50
    19:55
    21:20
    21:25
    22:35
    22:40
    00:35
    00:40
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Arrivals forecourt
    04:30
    04:35
    06:05
    06:10
    08:05
    08:10
    09:10
    09:15
    10:10
    10:15
    11:10
    11:15
    12:10
    12:15
    13:10
    13:15
    14:15
    14:20
    15:15
    15:20
    16:25
    16:30
    17:35
    17:40
    18:30
    18:35
    19:15
    19:20
    20:05
    20:10
    21:35
    21:40
    22:50
    22:55
    00:50
    00:55
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    03:05
    03:10
    05:25
    05:30
    07:00
    07:05
    09:10
    09:15
    10:10
    10:15
    11:05
    11:10
    12:05
    12:10
    13:05
    13:10
    14:05
    14:10
    15:10
    15:15
    16:15
    16:20
    17:25
    17:30
    18:35
    18:40
    19:30
    19:35
    20:10
    20:15
    21:00
    21:05
    22:30
    22:35
    23:45
    23:50
    01:45
    01:50
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt, Stops 1 - 5
    03:15
    03:20
    05:35
    05:40
    07:10
    07:15
    09:20
    09:25
    10:20
    10:25
    11:15
    11:20
    12:15
    12:20
    13:15
    13:20
    14:15
    14:20
    15:20
    15:25
    16:25
    16:30
    17:35
    17:40
    18:45
    18:50
    19:40
    19:45
    20:20
    20:25
    21:10
    21:15
    22:40
    22:45
    23:55
    23:59
    01:55
    02:00
    HicksteadA23,
    bus stop on southbound entry slip road
     03:40 06:00 07:35 09:45 10:45 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:10 20:05 20:45 21:35 23:05 00:20 02:20
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 03:48 06:08 07:43 09:53 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 17:03 18:13 19:18 20:13 20:53 21:43 23:13 00:28 02:28
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 03:50 06:10 07:45 09:59 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:00 21:45 23:15 00:30 02:30
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 03:52 06:12 07:47 10:01 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:22 19:22 20:17 21:02 21:47 23:17 00:32 02:32
    Brighton (Preston Circus)London Rd, Stop H 03:55 06:15 07:50 10:05 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:27 19:27 20:22 21:07 21:52 23:20 00:35 02:35
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 04:00 06:20 07:55 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:30 19:30 20:25 21:10 21:55 23:22 00:37 02:37
    BrightonOld Steine, Stop Z 04:05 22:05 23:30 00:45 02:45
    Brighton (Preston Circus)New England Rd, Stop E
    Hove StationGoldstone Villas,
    at The Station P.H.
    BrightonPool Valley coach station 06:25 08:05 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:40 19:40 20:35 21:20
    HoveA259, Kingsway,
    at King Alfred Leisure Centre
     04:10 06:30 20:40 22:10 23:35 00:50 02:50
    PortsladeWellington Rd,
    near Station Rd (adjacent docks)
     04:13 06:33 20:43 22:13 23:38 00:53 02:53
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     04:16 06:36 20:46 22:16 23:41 00:56 02:56
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, opp Ship St 04:20 06:40 20:50 22:20 23:45 01:00 03:00
    LancingBrighton Rd, nr MOT testing centre 04:25 06:45 20:55 22:25 23:50 01:05 03:05
    WorthingMarine Parade, opp The Dome, Stop A 04:30 06:50 21:00 22:30 23:55 01:10 03:10

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.