Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    OXF

    From:Gatwick Airport (South)
    To:Oxford
    (3rd Party Service)

    Reduced services:24 December 2021

    Reduced services:24 Dec 2021

    Export PDF
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt 02:00 04:00 06:00 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 23:59
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt 02:05 04:05 06:05 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05 00:05
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn 03:05 04:45 07:05 06:35 07:35 09:05 08:35 09:35 11:05 10:35 11:35 13:05 12:35 13:35 15:05 14:35 15:35 17:05 16:35 17:35 19:05 18:35 19:35 21:05 20:35 21:35 23:05 22:35 01:05
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level 03:15 04:55 07:15 06:45 07:45 09:15 08:45 09:45 11:15 10:45 11:45 13:15 12:45 13:45 15:15 14:45 15:45 17:15 16:45 17:45 19:15 18:45 19:45 21:15 20:45 21:45 23:15 22:45 01:15
    High Wycombe CoachwayA404 Marlow Hill, nr M40 J4 03:35 05:15 07:40 07:10 08:10 09:40 09:10 10:10 11:40 11:10 12:10 13:40 13:10 14:10 15:40 15:10 16:10 17:40 17:10 18:05 19:35 19:05 20:05 21:35 21:05 22:05 23:35 23:05 01:35
    Lewknor Turn, M40 Junction 6B4009, Stop A 03:45 05:25 07:55 07:25 08:25 09:55 09:25 10:25 11:55 11:25 12:25 13:55 13:25 14:25 15:55 15:25 16:25 17:55 17:25 18:15 19:45 19:15 20:15 21:45 21:15 22:15 23:45 23:15 01:45
    Oxford (Thornhill P&R) 04:00 05:35 08:10 07:40 08:40 10:10 09:40 10:40 12:10 11:40 12:40 14:10 13:40 14:40 16:10 15:40 16:40 18:10 17:40 18:30 20:00 19:30 20:30 22:00 21:30 22:30 00:00 23:30 02:00
    OxfordBus Stn, Gloucester Green 04:25 06:00 08:35 08:05 09:05 10:35 10:05 11:05 12:35 12:05 13:05 14:35 14:05 15:05 16:35 16:05 17:05 18:35 18:05 18:55 20:25 19:55 20:55 22:25 21:55 22:55 00:25 23:55 02:25

    Key

    The coach does not stop here on this service.