Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    028LondontoEastbourne
    028
    LondontoEastbourne

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 19:30
    London (Vauxhall)Park 19:40
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Road Station 19:44
    London (Streatham)Becmead Avenue 19:57
    London (Mitcham)Downe Road Library 20:07
    London (Rosehill)Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout 20:17
    London (Sutton)Manor Place 20:22
    London (Sutton)Station 20:27
    London (Belmont)Station Brighton Road 20:30
    Bansteadadj Lyme Regis Road 20:35
    Gatwick AirportNorth Terminal Bus Station
    20:55
    21:00
    Gatwick AirportSouth Terminal Bus Station
    21:10
    21:15
    Hicksteadadj Little Chef 21:35
    Brighton (Patcham)Black Lion 21:45
    Brightonopp The Deneway East 21:47
    Brightonadj Harrington Road 21:49
    BrightonPreston Circus 21:52
    BrightonSt Peter's Church 21:56
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Station
    22:00
    22:05
    Brighton (Rottingdean)opp White Horse 22:11
    Brighton (Saltdean)adj Longridge Avenue 22:14
    PeacehavenRoderick Avenue 22:17
    NewhavenLower Place 22:23
    SeafordLibrary 22:30
    Eastbourneadj Upperton Gardens 22:50

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.