Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    028LondontoEastbourne
    028
    LondontoEastbourne

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 19:30
    London (Vauxhall)South Lambeth Rd, Vauxhall Park,
    Stop V
     19:40
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Rd, Stop B,
    nr Stockwell Stn
     19:44
    London (Streatham)High Rd, Odeon Cinema, Stop NA 19:57
    London (Mitcham)London Rd, nr Downe Rd, Stop B 20:07
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Avenue / Rose Hill Roundabout,
    Stop RG
     20:17
    London (Sutton Centre)Throwley Way, Stop I 20:22
    London (Sutton Rail Stn)The Quadrant, Stop AD 20:27
    London (Belmont)Rail Stn, Brighton Rd, Stop B 20:30
    BansteadBrighton Road,
    Bus Stop near Chipstead Rd
     20:35
    Lower KingswoodBrighton Rd, Adj Fox-on-the-Hill PH 20:40
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    20:55
    21:00
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    21:10
    21:15
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 21:35
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 21:45
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 21:47
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 21:49
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H,
    o/s The Hydrant
     21:52
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 21:56
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    22:00
    22:05
    RottingdeanMarine Drive, opp White Horse Hotel 22:11
    SaltdeanMarine Drive,
    nr Chichester Drive East
     22:14
    PeacehavenA259 South Coast Rd,
    opp NatWest Bank
     22:17
    NewhavenNorth Lane 22:23
    SeafordSutton Park Rd, o/s Tesco 22:30
    EastbourneThe Avenue (northbound),
    near Upperton Gardens
     22:50

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.