Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025WorthingtoLondon
    025
    WorthingtoLondon

    Export PDF
    WorthingMarine Parade, The Dome, Stop G 03:10 04:15 06:30
    LancingBrighton Rd, opp New Sussex Hotel 03:15 04:20 06:35
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, nr Ship St 03:20 04:25 06:40
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, lay-by,
    opp docks
     03:24 04:29 06:44
    PortsladeWellington Rd, jct Station Rd/Boundary Rd,
    opp docks
     03:27 04:32 06:47
    HoveKingsway (nr Hove St),
    opp King Alfred Sports Ctre
     03:30 04:35 06:50
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    03:35
    03:40
    04:40
    04:45
    06:55
    07:05
     11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:05
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, Preston Rd, Stop X,
    o/s Carters
     03:45 04:50 07:10 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 20:07
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Sainsburys Local,
    nr jct Lauriston Rd
     03:48 04:53 07:13 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:15
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, nr junction The Deneway 03:50 04:55 07:15 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:17
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, opp Miller & Carter 03:52 04:57 07:17 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:20
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Castle Inn 05:07 07:27 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:30
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    04:20
    04:30
    05:30
    05:35
    07:50
    08:00
    12:20
    12:30
    14:20
    14:30
    16:20
    16:30
    18:20
    18:30
    20:50
    21:00
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    04:35
    04:45
    05:40
    05:45
    08:05
    08:15
    12:35
    12:45
    14:35
    14:45
    16:35
    16:45
    18:35
    18:45
    21:05
    21:15
    BansteadBrighton Road,
    Bus Stop near Tattenham Way
     05:10 06:08 08:42 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:40
    London (Belmont)Rail Stn, Brighton Rd, Stop B 05:15 06:13 08:48 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:45
    London (Sutton Rail Stn)The Quadrant, Stop AD 05:18 06:17 08:51 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:48
    London (Sutton Centre)St Nicholas Way, opp shopping centre,
    Stop W
     05:20 06:20 08:55 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:50
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Avenue / Rose Hill Roundabout,
    Stop RE
     05:23 06:24 08:59 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:53
    London (Mitcham)London Rd, opp Downe Rd, Stop A 05:28 06:32 09:10 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:58
    London (Streatham)High Rd, opp Odeon Cinema, Stop O 05:38 06:41 09:26 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:08
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Rd, Stop A,
    nr Stockwell Stn
     05:49 06:55 09:38 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 22:21
    London (Vauxhall Bus Stn)
    LondonVauxhall 'Interchange'
    London (Vauxhall)South Lambeth Rd, opp Vauxhall Park,
    Stop W
     05:53 06:58 09:45 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:25
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Arrivals Hall 06:05 07:10 10:05 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:35

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.