Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025LondontoWorthing
    025
    LondontoWorthing

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 00:01 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:30 21:30
    London (Vauxhall)South Lambeth Rd, Vauxhall Park,
    Stop V
     00:07 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:40 21:36
    LondonVauxhall 'Interchange'
    London (Vauxhall Bus Stn)
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Rd, Stop B,
    nr Stockwell Stn
     00:10 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:44 21:40
    London (Streatham)High Rd, Odeon Cinema, Stop NA 00:22 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 19:57 21:53
    London (Mitcham)London Rd, nr Downe Rd, Stop B 00:30 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 21:59
    London (Rosehill)St Helier Avenue / Rose Hill Roundabout,
    Stop RG
     00:37 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:17 22:09
    London (Sutton Centre)Throwley Way, Stop I 00:42 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 20:22 22:14
    London (Sutton Rail Stn)The Quadrant, Stop AD 00:46 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 20:27 22:17
    London (Belmont)Rail Stn, Brighton Rd, Stop B 00:49 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 20:30 22:20
    BansteadBrighton Road,
    Bus Stop near Chipstead Rd
     00:56 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 20:35 22:25
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    01:15
    01:20
    08:55
    09:00
    10:55
    11:00
    12:55
    13:00
    14:55
    15:00
    17:05
    17:10
    20:55
    21:00
    22:45
    22:50
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    01:30
    01:35
    09:10
    09:15
    11:10
    11:15
    13:10
    13:15
    15:10
    15:15
    17:20
    17:25
    21:10
    21:15
    23:00
    23:05
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 01:55 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43 21:33 23:23
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 02:05 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53 21:43 23:33
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 02:07 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 21:46 23:36
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 02:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58 21:48 23:38
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 02:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02 21:52 23:42
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 02:16 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05 21:55 23:45
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    02:20
    02:23
     10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
    22:00
    22:05
    23:50
    23:55
    HoveKingsway (nr Hove St),
    King Alfred Sports Centre
     02:27 22:10 23:59
    PortsladeWellington Rd, jct Station Rd/Boundary Rd,
    adj docks
     02:30 22:13 00:02
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     02:32 22:16 00:04
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, opp Ship St 02:36 22:21 00:08
    LancingBrighton Rd, opp New Sussex Hotel 02:40 22:25 00:12
    WorthingMarine Parade, opp The Dome, Stop A 02:45 22:30 00:17

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.