Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025LondontoWorthing
    025
    LondontoWorthing

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 00:01 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:30 21:30
    London (Vauxhall)Park 00:07 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:40 21:36
    London (Stockwell)South Lambeth Road Station 00:10 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:44 21:40
    London (Streatham)Becmead Avenue 00:22 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 19:57 21:53
    London (Mitcham)Downe Road Library 00:30 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 21:59
    London (Rosehill)Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout 00:37 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:17 22:09
    London (Sutton)Manor Place 00:42 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 20:22 22:14
    London (Sutton)Station 00:46 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 20:27 22:17
    London (Belmont)Station Brighton Road 00:49 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 20:30 22:20
    Bansteadadj Lyme Regis Road 00:56 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 20:35 22:25
    Gatwick AirportNorth Terminal Bus Station
    01:15
    01:20
    08:55
    09:00
    10:55
    11:00
    12:55
    13:00
    14:55
    15:00
    17:05
    17:10
    20:55
    21:00
    22:45
    22:50
    Gatwick AirportSouth Terminal Bus Station
    01:30
    01:35
    09:10
    09:15
    11:10
    11:15
    13:10
    13:15
    15:10
    15:15
    17:20
    17:25
    21:10
    21:15
    23:00
    23:05
    Hicksteadadj Little Chef 01:55 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43 21:33 23:23
    Brighton (Patcham)Black Lion 02:05 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53 21:43 23:33
    Brightonopp The Deneway East 02:07 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 21:46 23:36
    Brightonadj Harrington Road 02:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58 21:48 23:38
    BrightonPreston Circus 02:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02 21:52 23:42
    BrightonSt Peter's Church 02:16 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05 21:55 23:45
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Station
    02:20
    02:23
     10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
    22:00
    22:05
    23:50
    23:55
    Hoveadj King Alfred Leisure Centre 02:27 22:10 23:59
    Portslade-by-Seaopp Station Road 02:30 22:13 00:02
    Shoreham-by-sea (Southwick)opp Grange Road 02:32 22:16 00:04
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh Street 02:36 22:21 00:08
    South Lancingopp The New Sussex Hotel 02:40 22:25 00:12
    WorthingMarine Parade 02:45 22:30 00:17

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.