Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    022LondontoRamsgate
    022
    LondontoRamsgate

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
    London (Elephant & Castle)New Kent Rd 08:50 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
    London (Walworth)Dunton Road 08:55 10:50 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
    London (Sth Bermondsey)New Cross Gate Station 09:00 10:57 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:05 21:10
    London (Lewisham)Station 09:10 11:05 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:15 21:17
    London (Eltham)Road Westhorne Avenue 09:20 11:15 13:20 15:20 17:25 19:25 21:25
    Gillingham (Hempstead)Valley Shopping Centre 16:00 22:00
    BluewaterBus Station 09:40 13:40 19:45
    Whitstableopp Long Reach 12:10 18:20
    Canterbury (University of Kent)Keynes College 12:18 18:28
    CanterburyBus Station
    10:35
    10:40
    12:25
    12:30
    14:30
    14:35
    16:40
    16:45
    18:35
    18:40
    20:35
    20:45
    22:35
    22:40
    Birchington-on-SeaThe Square 11:05 12:55 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:10 23:05
    Canterbury Rd, opp Library 11:10 13:00 15:10 17:15 19:10 21:15 23:10
    MargateMarine Terrace 11:15 13:05 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:20 23:15
    Margate (Cliftonville)Esplanade 11:17 15:17 19:17 21:22 23:17
    Margate (Cliftonville)opp Holly Lane Post Office 11:20 15:20 19:20 21:25 23:20
    Margate (Cliftonville)adj The Wheatsheaf 11:22 15:22 19:22 21:27 23:22
    Broadstairs (St Peter's)Railway Bridge 11:25 15:25 19:25 21:30 23:25
    Broadstairsadj Pierremont Hall 11:30 13:15 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:35 23:30
    Ramsgate (Dumpton)adj Racing Greyhound 11:35 13:20 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:40 23:35
    RamsgateHarbour 11:40 13:25 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:45 23:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.