Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    022LondontoRamsgate
    022
    LondontoRamsgate

    Export PDF
    LondonVauxhall 'Interchange'
    London (Vauxhall Bus Stn)
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
    London (Elephant & Castle)New Kent Rd, Stop K 08:50 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
    London (Walworth)Old Kent Rd, Stop EB, Tesco 08:55 10:50 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
    London (New Cross Gate)New Cross Rd, Stop M, Sainsbury's 09:00 10:57 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:05 21:10
    London (Lewisham)Loampit Vale, Stop E 09:10 11:05 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:15 21:17
    London (Eltham)Eltham Rd, adj Eltham Green Rd,
    opp McDonald's
     09:20 11:15 13:20 15:20 17:25 19:25 21:25
    Gillingham [Kent] - Hempstead ValleyShopping Centre 16:00 22:00
    Dartford - Bluewater Shopping CentreBus Stn 09:40 13:40 19:45
    WhitstableClapham Hill, opp Long Reach P.H. 12:10 18:20
    WhitstableClapham Hill, near Long Reach P.H.
    University of Kent (Canterbury)Keynes College, Coach Stop 12:18 18:28
    CanterburyBus Stn
    10:35
    10:40
    12:25
    12:30
    14:30
    14:35
    16:40
    16:45
    18:35
    18:40
    20:35
    20:45
    22:35
    22:40
    BirchingtonThe Square, Stop A 11:05 12:55 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:10 23:05
    Westgate-on-SeaCanterbury Rd, opp Library 11:10 13:00 15:10 17:15 19:10 21:15 23:10
    MargateMarine Terrace, Stop A 11:15 13:05 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:20 23:15
    Cliftonville (Eastern Esplanade)Bus Stop near junction Third Ave 11:17 15:17 19:17 21:22 23:17
    CliftonvilleNorthdown Rd,
    opp Ye Olde Charles Tavern
     11:20 15:20 19:20 21:25 23:20
    Northdown ParkNorthdown Park Rd, The Wheatsheaf 11:22 15:22 19:22 21:27 23:22
    St Peter's [Kent]Beacon Rd, Railway Bridge 11:25 15:25 19:25 21:30 23:25
    BroadstairsHigh St, opp Pierremont Hall 11:30 13:15 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:35 23:30
    Ramsgate (Dumpton Park)Racing Greyhound 11:35 13:20 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:40 23:35
    RamsgateHarbour Parade, opp The Royal 11:40 13:25 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:45 23:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.