Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M91

    From:Inverness
    To:Edinburgh
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    InvernessBus Station 15:45
    TomatinLayby 16:08
    AviemoreBurnside Avenue 16:28
    AviemoreStation 16:33
    AlvieDalraddy Caravan Park 16:41
    KincraigWar Memorial 16:44
    Kincraigopp Wildlife Park Rd End 16:48
    LynchatPost Box 16:50
    KingussieThe Glebe 16:53
    Kingussieopp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 16:54
    Newtonmoreopp Balavil Sport Hotel 16:59
    NewtonmoreMonarch Country Apartments 17:00
    DalwhinnieRoad End 17:15
    ScotlandHouse of Bruar 17:38
    Blair Athollopp Atholl Arms 17:43
    Blair Athollopp Tilt Hotel 17:44
    Pitlochryopp Fishers Hotel 17:57
    PitlochryAldour 17:59
    BallinluigBus Bay 18:04
    KindallachanBus Bay 18:08
    BirnamHotel 18:23
    LuncartyDenmarkfield 18:34
    PerthBus Station
    18:44
    18:45
    Perth (Broxden)Park and Ride
    18:52
    19:00
    KinrossPark and Ride 19:25
    Dunfermline (Halbeath)adj Park & Ride Departures
    19:39
    19:42
    Edinburgh (Barnton)Junction 20:02
    Edinburgh (West End)Queensferry Street 20:12
    Edinburgh 20:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.