Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M91InvernesstoEdinburgh
    (3rd Party Service)
    M91
    InvernesstoEdinburgh
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    InvernessBus Station 15:45
    TomatinLayby 16:05
    AviemoreBurnside Avenue 16:28
    AviemoreStation 16:33
    AlvieDalraddy Caravan Park 16:41
    KincraigWar Memorial 16:44
    Kincraigopp Wildlife Park Rd End 16:48
    LynchatPost Box 16:50
    KingussieThe Glebe 16:53
    Kingussieopp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 16:54
    Newtonmoreopp Balavil Sport Hotel 16:59
    NewtonmoreMonarch Country Apartments 17:00
    DalwhinnieRoad End 17:15
    ScotlandHouse of Bruar 17:38
    Blair Athollopp Atholl Arms 17:43
    Blair Athollopp Tilt Hotel 17:44
    Pitlochryopp Fishers Hotel 17:57
    PitlochryAldour 17:59
    BallinluigBus Bay 18:04
    KindallachanBus Bay 18:08
    BirnamHotel 18:23
    LuncartySouthbound Bus Bay 18:34
    PerthCanal Street 18:39
    PerthBus Station 09:45 10:45 14:45
    18:44
    18:45
    Perth (Broxden)Park and Ride
    09:52
    10:00
    10:52
    11:00
    14:52
    15:00
    18:52
    19:00
    KinrossPark and Ride 10:25 11:25 15:25 19:25
    Dunfermline (Halbeath)adj Park & Ride Departures
    10:39
    10:42
    11:39
    11:42
    15:39
    15:42
    19:39
    19:42
    Edinburgh (Barnton)Junction 11:02 12:02 16:02 20:02
    Edinburgh (West End)Queensferry Street 11:12 12:12 16:14 20:12
    Edinburgh 11:20 12:20 16:23 20:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.