Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M91EdinburghtoInverness
    (3rd Party Service)
    M91
    EdinburghtoInverness
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 08:50
    Edinburgh (Queensferry Street)Queensferry Street *HAND LUGGAGE ONLY PLEASE* 08:58
    Edinburgh (Barnton Junction) 09:08
    Halbeath Park & Ride
    09:28
    09:33
    KinrossPark and Ride Car Park,
    Junction road.
     09:47
    Perth (Broxden Park & Ride)
    10:12
    10:20
    PerthLeonard St, Bus Stn
    10:27
    10:32
    LuncartyBus Bay on A9, Bus Bay on A9 10:42
    Birnam (for Dunkeld)Birnam Hotel, Opp. Birnam Hotel 10:55
    KindallachanRoad End Bus Stop 11:05
    BallinluigRoad End Bus Stop 11:09
    Pitlochry (Aldour)Bus Stop 11:14
    PitlochryFishers Hotel 11:16
    Bridge of Tilt, PerthshireSt Andrews Crescent 11:29
    Blair AthollAtholl Arms 11:30
    ScotlandHouse of Bruar 11:35
    DalwhinnieRoad End, Lay-by 11:58
    Newtonmore (Museum)Clan McPherson Museum 12:13
    Newtonmore **(WW/Hotel)**Waltzing Waters 12:14
    Kingussie **(Hotel)**Duke of Gordon Hotel 12:19
    Kingussie (High St)North end Bus stop 12:20
    Lynchat, Post Box 12:22
    Kincraig (H.W.F.)Highland Wildlife Park 12:25
    KincraigCommunity Hall 12:32
    DalraddyCaravan Park entrance 12:35
    AviemoreCairngorm Hotel, opp Rail Stn 12:44
    Aviemore (Burnside)Bus Stop 12:46
    TomatinRoad End, Lay-by 13:06
    InvernessFarraline Park Bus Stn 13:27

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.