Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M8GlasgowtoDundee
    (3rd Party Service)
    M8
    GlasgowtoDundee
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station 06:50 09:30 13:30
    CumbernauldTown Centre stances 07:10 09:50 13:50
    Stirling (St Ninians)Mayfield Street 07:28 10:08 14:08
    Stirling (St Ninians)Mayfield Street 07:30 10:10 14:10
    StirlingBus Station
    07:34
    07:40
    10:14
    10:20
    14:14
    14:20
    Dunblaneopp Police Station 07:55 10:35 14:35
    DunblaneKippendavie Road 07:57 10:37 14:37
    AuchterarderGleneagles Station Road End 08:09 10:49 14:49
    Perth (Broxden)opp Lamberkine Drive 08:25 11:05 15:05
    PerthBus Station
    08:35
    08:38
    11:15
    11:18
    15:15
    15:18
    PerthSouth Street 08:40 11:20 15:20
    InchtureAbernyte Link Road 08:58 11:38 15:38
    Dundee (City Centre)Bus Station 09:15 11:55 15:55

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.