Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    M8GlasgowtoDundee
    (3rd Party Service)
    M8
    GlasgowtoDundee
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn 06:00 09:30 13:30
    CumbernauldTown Centre, North 06:30 09:50 13:50
    Bannockburnat Heritage Centre 06:48 10:08 14:08
    Stirling (St Ninians Roundabout)St Ninians Roundabout *HAND LUGGAGE ONLY PLEASE* 06:50 10:10 14:10
    StirlingBus Stn, Goosecroft Rd
    06:54
    07:00
    10:14
    10:20
    14:14
    14:20
    DunblanePolice Stn 07:15 10:35 14:35
    Dunblane (Perth Rd)at Cemetery Rd 07:17 10:37 14:37
    GleneaglesStation Road End,
    A9 opp Station Road End
     07:29 10:49 14:49
    Perth (Glasgow Rd, Broxden) 07:48 11:05 15:05
    PerthLeonard St, Bus Stn
    07:48
    07:55
    11:15
    11:18
    15:15
    15:18
    Perth (South St/Canal St)South St. at the Tavern *Hang luggage only Please*, South St,
    at The Tavern
     07:57 11:20 15:20
    InchtureAbernyte Link Road 08:15 11:38 15:38
    DundeeSeagate Bus Stn 08:35 11:55 15:55

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.