Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    727

    From:Norwich
    To:Brighton

    Export PDF
    University of East AngliaChancellors Driver,
    lay-by ZICER Building
     11:40 15:40
    NorwichBus Station (Stand N), Surrey St 03:50 07:50
    11:55
    12:05
    15:55
    16:05
     19:05
    ThetfordBus Interchange, Minstergate 04:30 08:30 12:45 16:45 19:45
    MildenhallBus Stn 04:55 08:55 13:10 17:10 20:10
    NewmarketHigh St, opp Peacocks,
    adjacent Kingston Passage
     05:15 09:20 13:30 17:30 20:30
    CambridgeParkside, Express Coach Stops
    05:45
    05:50
    10:00
    10:05
    14:00
    14:05
    18:05
    18:10
    21:00
    21:05
    Cambridge (Trumpington Park & Ride)Bus Terminal 06:00 10:15 14:15 18:25 21:15
    Stansted AirportCoach Stn, Bays 20 - 22
    06:40
    06:50
    10:50
    11:00
    14:50
    15:00
    19:05
    19:15
    21:50
    22:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    08:15
    08:25
    12:30
    12:40
    16:30
    16:40
    20:45
    20:55
    23:30
    23:40
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    08:50
    08:55
    12:50
    12:55
    16:50
    16:55
    21:05
    21:10
    23:50
    23:55
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    09:50
    09:55
    13:50
    13:55
    18:00
    18:05
    22:00
    22:05
    00:45
    00:50
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 10:17 14:17 18:32 22:25 01:10
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 10:25 14:25 18:40 22:33 01:18
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 10:27 14:27 18:42 22:35 01:20
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 10:30 14:30 18:45 22:37 01:22
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 10:35 14:35 18:50 22:41 01:26
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 10:40 14:40 18:55 22:45 01:30
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn 10:45 14:45 19:00 22:50 01:35

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.