Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    548EdinburghtoBirmingham
    548
    EdinburghtoBirmingham

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 09:25
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    10:35
    11:15
    CarlisleBus Stop, opp Argos, Lowther St 13:15
    Tebay ServicesM6
    14:00
    14:20
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
    15:25
    15:30
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    16:30
    17:15
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 18:00
    Stoke-on-TrentHanley Bus Stn 19:00
    Staffordshire UniversityCollege Rd, Film Theatre,
    Stoke-on-Trent
     19:05
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth 20:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.