Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    541WhitehaventoLondon
    541
    WhitehaventoLondon

    Export PDF
    Whitehavenopp Tangier Street 08:25
    Distingtonnear The Queens Head 08:33
    WorkingtonBus Station 08:42
    Cockermouthnear Fairfield Junior School 08:55
    KeswickBus Station 09:15
    Grasmereopp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 09:38
    Amblesidebus interchange 09:46
    WindermereBus Rail Interchange 10:00
    KendalBlackhall Road
    10:15
    10:20
    Lancaster (City Centre)Bus Station 10:50
    Lancaster Universityby Underpass 10:58
    Galgateadj Crossroads 11:03
    (Southbound)
    11:13
    11:58
    Preston (Fulwood)opp Brookside Road 12:06
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station
    12:16
    12:21
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    13:35
    14:00
    Norton Canes Services (M6)Service Area Toll Rd
    15:25
    15:45
    Milton Keynes (Brook Furlong)Coachway 17:40
    London (Marble Arch)Park Lane 19:10
    London (Victoria)Coach Station Arrivals 19:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.