Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    541LondontoWhitehaven
    541
    LondontoWhitehaven

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 09:00
    Milton Keynes CoachwayA509 nr M1 Junction 14 10:25
    Norton Canes Services (M6)Service Area Toll Rd
    11:55
    12:15
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 13:20
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    13:50
    14:15
    Preston [Lancs]Coach Stn (southern end of Bus Stn),
    Tithebarn St
    15:10
    15:15
    FulwoodA6 Garstang Rd, Black Bull 15:23
    Lancaster ServicesM6
    15:40
    16:10
    GalgateCrossroads 16:15
    Lancaster UniversityUnderpass 16:25
    LancasterBus Stn, Stand 10 16:35
    KendalBus Stn, Blackhall Rd, Stand C 17:10
    Windermereo/s Tourist Information 17:22
    AmblesideKelsick Rd bus interchange 17:35
    GrasmereBus stop, opp Dove Cottage 17:42
    KeswickBooths Supermarket, Bus Terminus 18:05
    CockermouthMain St, Monument 18:25
    WorkingtonBus Stn 18:40
    DistingtonMain St, bus stop opp jct Church Rd 18:50
    WhitehavenBransty Row, adj North Shore Rd 19:00

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.