Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    539EdinburghtoBournemouth
    539
    EdinburghtoBournemouth

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 06:35
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    07:35
    07:50
    HamiltonBus Stn 08:15
    CarlisleBus Stn, Lonsdale St 09:50
    PenrithRail Stn 10:20
    Tebay ServicesM6
    10:40
    11:10
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    14:30
    15:15
    Stratford-upon-AvonRiverside Bus Stn 16:15
    OxfordBus Stn, Gloucester Green
    17:25
    17:35
    Chieveley Service Area
    18:10
    18:30
    NewburyWharf Bus Interchange 18:40
    WinchesterKing Alfred Statue, Coach Stop 19:20
    Southampton
    19:45
    19:55
    RingwoodMeeting House Lane, Stand A 20:25
    BournemouthCoach & Rail Stn, Holdenhurst Rd 20:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.