Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    539EdinburghtoBournemouth
    539
    EdinburghtoBournemouth

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 06:35
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    07:35
    07:50
    HamiltonBus Station 08:15
    CarlisleBus Station 09:50
    PenrithRail Station 10:20
    Tebaynear Services
    10:40
    11:10
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    14:30
    15:15
    Stratford-upon-Avonadj Riverside Bus Station 16:15
    Oxford (City Centre)Gloucester Green Bus Station
    17:25
    17:35
    Chieveleynear Services
    18:10
    18:30
    NewburyWharf 18:40
    WinchesterThe Broadway 19:20
    Southampton (City Centre)Coach Station
    19:45
    19:55
    RingwoodMeeting House Lane 20:25
    BournemouthCoach Station 20:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.