Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    531PlymouthtoNewcastle upon Tyne
    531
    PlymouthtoNewcastle upon Tyne

    Export PDF
    Plymouth (City Centre)Plymouth Coach Station 10:00
    Exeter (City Centre)Sidwell Street
    TauntonBus Station
    PortburyGordano Service Station
    BristolBus Station
    12:30
    13:25
    GloucesterTransport Hub 14:20
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    15:45
    16:25
    Leeds (City Centre)Dyer Street
    18:55
    19:20
    DarlingtonDolphin Centre 20:45
    MiddlesbroughBus Station Stand 21:10
    SunderlandInterchange 21:50
    Newcastle upon TyneCoach Station 22:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.