Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    531PlymouthtoNewcastle upon Tyne
    531
    PlymouthtoNewcastle upon Tyne

    Export PDF
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 10:00
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    12:35
    13:15
    GloucesterTransport Hub 14:10
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    15:35
    16:15
    LeedsCoach & Bus Stn, Dyer St
    18:40
    19:00
    DarlingtonFeethams, opp Town Hall 20:20
    MiddlesbroughBus Station 20:45
    SunderlandInterchange (Park Lane) 21:25
    Newcastle upon TyneCoach Stn, St James Boulevard 21:50

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.