Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    531Newcastle upon TynetoPlymouth
    531
    Newcastle upon TynetoPlymouth

    Export PDF
    Newcastle upon TyneCoach Stn, St James Boulevard 06:20
    SunderlandInterchange (Park Lane) 06:50
    MiddlesbroughBus Station 07:55
    DarlingtonFeethams, opp Town Hall 08:20
    LeedsCoach & Bus Stn, Dyer St
    09:35
    10:00
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    12:20
    12:45
    GloucesterTransport Hub 14:10
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    15:10
    16:05
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 18:35

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.