Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    502

    From:London
    To:Bideford

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 11:30 14:30
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    14:15
    14:35
    17:30
    17:50
    BridgwaterCoach Stn 15:30 18:45
    North PethertonFore St, Bus lay-by, nr Hammet St 15:45 19:00
    TauntonCastle Way,
    Stop G (behind Mecca Bingo)
    16:05
    16:10
    19:15
    19:20
    Wellington [Somerset]High St, opp Conservative Club 16:30 19:35
    TivertonBus Stn 16:50 19:55
    South Molton (Broad Street)Barclays Bank 17:20 20:23
    BarnstapleBus Stn, Belle Meadow Rd
    17:40
    17:45
    20:40
    20:45
    BidefordThe Quay, Stop C, nr Kingsley House 21:10
    BrauntonExeter Rd, George Hotel 18:05
    IlfracombeWilder Rd,
    The Gardens (opp Emmanuel Church)
     18:20

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.