Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    498LondontoBury St Edmunds
    498
    LondontoBury St Edmunds

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn 17:30
    London (Embankment Stn)Victoria Embankment, Westminster Pier,
    Stop K
     17:50
    London (Blackfriars)Puddle Dock, coach stop 17:57
    London (Cannon Street Stn)Upper Thames Street Stop 47 (opp Allhallows lane) 18:05
    London (Aldgate)Mansell St, Stop S 18:15
    London (Mile End)Mile End Rd, opp Tube Stn, Stop D 18:27
    London (Bow)Bow Rd, opp Bow Church DLR Stn,
    Stop A
     18:30
    London (Stratford)Montfichet Rd, Coach Stop 20,
    outside Stratford City Bus Station
     18:40
    Cambridge (Trumpington Park & Ride)Bus Terminal 19:55
    Cambridge (Trumpington)Shell Petrol Stn 20:00
    CambridgeParkside, Express Coach Stops
    20:10
    20:15
    NewmarketHigh St,
    opp Hughes Electrical / Kingston Passage
     20:40
    Bury St EdmundsBus Stn, St Andrews Street North 21:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.