Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    466

    From:London
    To:Halifax

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 23:59
    LondonGolders Green 00:25
    Watford Gap ServicesM1 Motorway
    01:50
    02:15
    LeicesterSt Margaret's Bus Station 02:55
    LoughboroughThe Rushes 03:15
    DerbyBus Station 03:50
    ChesterfieldCoach Station 04:25
    Sheffield CentreSheffield Interchange 04:55
    Sheffield (Meadowhall)Interchange 05:05
    DewsburyBus Station 05:35
    MirfieldIng Grove Park Huddersfield Road 05:50
    Huddersfield (Town Centre)Bus Station 06:05
    Halifax (Town Centre)Bus Station 06:25

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.