Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    409

    From:London
    To:Aberystwyth University

    Export PDF
    London (Victoria)Coach Station 12:30
    LondonGolders Green
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    15:20
    16:00
    Telford (Town Centre)Bus Station 17:10
    ShrewsburyBus Station
    17:40
    17:45
    Fordopp Butt Lane 17:55
    Halfway Houseadj Marche Lane Jct 18:05
    Middletownopp Breidden Hotel 18:08
    CefnTrewern Bus Shelter 18:10
    WelshpoolSmithfield Car Park 18:20
    NewtownBus Station 18:45
    Llandinamnear Post Office 19:00
    LlanidloesThe Groe 19:10
    LlangurigPost Office 19:20
    PonterwydGeorge Borrow Hotel 19:40
    Pen-llwynPost Office 19:50
    AberystwythBus Station 20:00
    PenglaisUniversity Campus 20:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.