Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    405

    From:London
    To:Penzance

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 23:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    23:35
    23:45
    BridgwaterCoach Stn 02:13
    TauntonCastle Way,
    Stop G (behind Mecca Bingo)
     02:35
    Exeter (Honiton Rd)Park & Ride 03:35
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    03:45
    03:50
    Newton AbbotLay-by, o/s Rail Stn 04:15
    TorquayCoach Stn, Lymington Rd 04:30
    PaigntonGreat Western Rd, Bus Shelter,
    o/s Library
     04:40
    TotnesCoronation Rd, opp Town Mill 04:50
    Plymouth (Marsh Mills)A374, Lay-by, adj Sainsbury's 05:25
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way
    05:35
    05:45
    LandrakeA38, opp Geffery Close 05:57
    TidefordA38 Quay Rd, bus shelter, Downhill stop,
    after Church Rd
     06:00
    LiskeardBarras St, o/s Post Office 06:10
    Bodminopp Car Park, Dennison Rd 06:40
    Newquay [Cornwall]Bus Station, Manor Rd
    07:15
    07:20
    TruroBus Stn, Green St
    07:50
    07:55
    PenrynBridge 08:13
    FalmouthBerkeley Vale, Argos 08:20
    HelstonCoinagehall St,
    opp Seven Stars P.H.
     08:40
    PenzanceBus Stn 09:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.