Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    386LlandudnotoManchester
    386
    LlandudnotoManchester

    Export PDF
    LlandudnoMostyn Broadway, Coach Park 14:25
    Penrhyn BayLlanrhos Rd junc. 14:30
    Llandrillo-yn-RhosLlandudno Rd, nr Technical College 14:32
    Colwyn BayConway Rd, Guys Newsagents,
    adj Wynnstay Rd
     14:35
    PensarnRail Stn 14:48
    Ty-Mawr (for Park Resorts)Towyn Rd bus stop,
    adj Whitehouse Leisure Parks
     14:51
    Towyn [N.Wales]Bus Shelter, nr Seagull Inn 14:54
    Towyn (for Lyons Winkups & Primrose)A548 Towyn Rd bus lay-by,
    adj Winkups entrance
     15:00
    Kinmel Bay (for Golden Sands)A548 Foryd Rd bus lay-by,
    opp Sea View Court
     15:05
    Kinmel BayPost Office 15:08
    RhylPromenade, Bus Lay-by,
    nr Sea Life Centre
     15:15
    Rhyl **(Robin Hood - West)**Lyons Park, Rhyl-end gates, Shelter,
    opp gates
     15:19
    Rhyl **(Robin Hood - East)**Lyons Park, Prestatyn-end gates,
    opp entrance
     15:21
    Prestatyn (Ffrith)A548, opp Ffrith Hotel 15:23
    PrestatynBus Stn, Stand 1 15:28
    Prestatyn Sands (Pontins)Barkby Ave nr Holiday Centre,
    opp entrance road
     15:35
    Presthaven SandsHaven Holiday Park, coach stop,
    Shore Road end
     15:40
    BirkenheadEuropa Boulevard,
    opp Conway Park Stn
     16:45
    LiverpoolLiverpool One Bus Stn,
    Canning Place
    17:05
    17:10
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St 18:25

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.