Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    336EdinburghtoPlymouth
    336
    EdinburghtoPlymouth

    Export PDF
    Edinburgh 21:30
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Station
    22:35
    22:45
    HamiltonBus Station 23:10
    CarlisleBus Station 00:35
    Tebaynear Services
    01:15
    01:45
    Lancaster (City Centre)adj Bus Station Night Std 02:25
    Preston (City Centre)Bus Station 03:00
    Manchester (City Centre)Manchester Central Coach Station
    03:45
    03:55
    Manchester AirportThe Station 04:15
    SandbachServices Coach Stop
    04:40
    05:10
    Stoke-on-trent (Hanley)Bus Station 05:35
    Birmingham (Digbeth)Coach Station
    06:40
    07:00
    CheltenhamRoyal Well Bus Station 08:20
    BristolBus Station
    09:20
    09:30
    TauntonBus Station 10:40
    Exeter (City Centre)Sidwell Street
    11:35
    11:40
    Plymouth (City Centre)Plymouth Coach Station 12:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.