Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    240

    From:Heathrow Airport
    To:Bradford

    Export PDF
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn 11:30 16:00
    Luton AirportAirport Bus Station
    12:20
    12:25
    16:55
    17:00
    Milton Keynes CoachwayA509 nr M1 Junction 14
    13:00
    13:05
    17:40
    17:45
    LeicesterSt Margaret's temporary bus station,
    Gravel St
    14:20
    14:25
    19:05
    19:10
    NottinghamStation St, Trent House
    15:10
    15:20
    19:55
    20:05
    ChesterfieldCoach Stn, Beckingham Way 16:05 20:50
    SheffieldInterchange, Pond St
    16:40
    16:45
    21:25
    21:30
    Sheffield (Meadowhall)Interchange 17:00 21:45
    LeedsCoach & Bus Stn, Dyer St 17:45
    22:30
    22:35
    BradfordInterchange / Hall Ings 23:05

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.