Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    190

    From:Portsmouth
    To:Plymouth

    Export PDF
    PortsmouthThe Hard Interchange 08:40
    SouthamptonCoach Stn, Harbour Parade
    09:20
    09:25
    BournemouthCoach & Rail Stn,
    off Holdenhurst Rd
    10:10
    10:20
    BranksomeA35, Poole Rd, opp Retail Park 10:32
    PooleSeldown Coach Park,
    adj Dolphin Centre Bus Stn
     10:50
    WarehamNorth St, Post Office 11:15
    WoolRail Stn, station approach road 11:25
    WeymouthThe Esplanade, opp Marks & Spencer 11:55
    DorchesterSouth Rail Stn 12:20
    BridportCoach Park, Tannery Rd off West St
    12:50
    13:40
    ChideockMain Street, Chideock Bridge 13:49
    MorcombelakeA35, bus lay-by,
    opp Verriott's Lane
     13:52
    Raymond's HillA35, opp Rob Perry Marine,
    Boating Centre
     14:00
    AxminsterTrinity Square, Stop B 14:05
    HonitonHigh St, Congregational Church,
    Stop B
     14:40
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    15:10
    15:15
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 16:25

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.