Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    190

    From:Plymouth
    To:Portsmouth

    Export PDF
    PlymouthCoach Stn, Armada Way 10:20
    ExeterCoach Stop 31, Sidwell St
    11:25
    11:35
    HonitonHigh St, nr Red Cow, Stop A 12:05
    AxminsterTrinity Square, Stop B 12:25
    Raymond's HillA35, opp Hunters Lodge Inn,
    just before Stores
     12:30
    MorcombelakeA35, bus lay-by, opp Ship Knapp 12:38
    ChideockMain Street, Chideock Bridge 12:41
    BridportCoach Park, Tannery Rd off West St
    12:50
    13:40
    DorchesterSouth Rail Stn 14:10
    WeymouthThe Esplanade, opp Marks & Spencer 14:35
    WoolRail Stn, station approach road 15:00
    WarehamNorth St, Barclays Bank 15:10
    PooleSeldown Coach Park,
    adj Dolphin Centre Bus Stn
     15:35
    BranksomeA35, Poole Rd, Retail Park 15:50
    BournemouthCoach & Rail Stn,
    off Holdenhurst Rd
    16:00
    16:10
    SouthamptonCoach Stn, Harbour Parade
    17:00
    17:05
    PortsmouthThe Hard Interchange 17:50

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.