Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    182

    From:Edinburgh
    To:Birmingham

    Export PDF
    EdinburghBus Stn, Elder St 08:20
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    09:30
    09:40
    HamiltonBus Stn 10:05
    CarlisleBus Stn, Lonsdale St 11:45
    PenrithRail Stn 12:15
    Tebay ServicesM6
    12:35
    12:55
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    14:55
    15:15
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 15:40
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth 17:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.