Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    182

    From:Birmingham
    To:Edinburgh

    Export PDF
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    Tebay ServicesM6
    PenrithRail Stn
    CarlisleBus Stn, Lonsdale St
    HamiltonBus Stn
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    EdinburghBus Stn, Elder St 11:55
    GlasgowBuchanan Bus Stn
    13:05
    13:15
    HamiltonBus Stn 13:40
    CarlisleBus Stn, Lonsdale St 15:20
    Tebay ServicesM6
    16:05
    16:25
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St
    18:25
    18:45
    Manchester AirportThe Station, Bays A, B or C 19:10
    BirminghamCoach Stn, Digbeth 21:15

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.