Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    176

    From:Leicester
    To:Manchester

    Export PDF
    LeicesterSt Margaret's temporary bus station,
    Gravel St
     07:55 15:55
    NottinghamStation St, Trent House
    08:45
    08:50
    16:40
    16:45
    MansfieldBus Stn, Quaker Way 09:35 17:35
    ChesterfieldCoach Stn, Beckingham Way 10:00 18:10
    SheffieldInterchange, Pond St
    10:30
    10:40
    18:40
    18:50
    StocksbridgeManchester Rd, Lay-by, Library 11:05 19:15
    LangsettWaggon & Horses 11:10 19:20
    CrowdenCoach Stop, A628, Longdendale,
    opp cottages
     11:25 19:35
    HollingworthA57 Mottram Moor, Bus Stop,
    opp Memorial
     11:35 19:45
    ManchesterCoach Stn, Chorlton St 12:05 20:15

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.