Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    025

    From:London
    To:Worthing

    Export PDF
    LondonVictoria Coach Stn, Departures Hall 08:00 11:30 15:30 19:30
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    08:40
    08:45
    12:10
    12:15
    16:15
    16:20
    20:10
    20:15
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    08:55
    09:00
    12:25
    12:30
    16:30
    16:35
    20:25
    20:30
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    09:55
    10:00
    13:25
    13:30
    17:45
    17:50
    21:25
    21:30
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 10:25 13:55 18:15 21:51
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 10:34 14:04 18:24 21:59
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 10:37 14:07 18:27 22:01
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 10:40 14:10 18:30 22:03
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H 10:45 14:15 18:35 22:07
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 10:50 14:20 18:40 22:10
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn 10:55 14:25 18:45
    22:15
    22:20
    HoveKingsway (nr Hove St),
    King Alfred Sports Centre
     22:24
    PortsladeWellington Rd, jct Station Rd/Boundary Rd,
    adj docks
     22:27
    Southwick [W.Sussex]Albion St, nr jct Station Rd, bus stop,
    adj docks
     22:29
    Shoreham-by-SeaHigh St, opp Ship St 22:34
    LancingBrighton Rd, nr MOT testing centre 22:39
    WorthingMarine Parade, opp The Dome, Stop A 22:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.