Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Location
Location
Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services
Ad

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    A5

    From:Newquay (Cornwall)
    To:Padstow
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    NewquayBus Station 07:10 08:55 10:35 12:00 13:35 17:10
    Porth [Cornwall] 07:20 09:05 10:45 12:10 13:45 17:20
    Porth Beach 07:21 09:06 10:46 12:11 13:46 17:21
    Watergate Bay 07:26 09:11 10:51 12:16 13:51 17:26
    Tregurrian 07:29 09:14 10:54 12:19 13:54 17:29
    Cornwall Airport (Newquay)
    Trevarrian 07:37 09:22 11:02 12:22 17:37
    Mawgan Porth 07:40 09:25 11:05 12:39 14:05 17:40
    Trenance 11:08 14:08
    Carnewas (for Bedruthan Steps) 11:10 14:10
    Treburrick 07:51 09:36 11:15 12:49 14:18 17:51
    Porthcothan Bay 07:55 09:40 11:19 12:54 14:19 17:55
    St Merryn 09:53
    Padstow 08:26 10:22 11:52 13:27 14:52 18:27

    Key

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.