Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    737Stansted AirporttoOxford
    737
    Stansted AirporttoOxford

    Export PDF
    Stansted AirportCoach Stn, Bays 22 - 23 01:00 06:45 09:20 12:00 14:00 16:30 19:00 22:00
    HatfieldThe Galleria, Cavendish Way, Stop A 01:45 07:35 10:10 12:50 14:50 17:20 19:50 22:45
    Luton AirportBus Stn, o/s Terminal
    02:15
    02:20
    08:05
    08:15
    10:40
    10:50
    13:20
    13:30
    15:20
    15:30
    17:55
    18:05
    20:20
    20:30
    23:15
    23:20
    Hemel HempsteadBridge St 02:40 08:35 11:10 13:50 15:50 18:25 20:50 23:40
    High Wycombe CoachwayA404 Marlow Hill, nr M40 J4 03:15 09:10 11:50 14:30 16:30 19:05 21:25 00:15
    High Wycombe [Town Centre]Eden Centre Bus Stn, nr M&S 03:25 09:20 12:00 14:40 16:40 19:15 21:35 00:25
    StokenchurchOxford Rd, opp Kings Arms 03:40 09:40 12:20 14:55 16:55 19:30 21:50 00:40
    Oxford (Sandhills)London Rd, Stop F 03:55 09:55 12:35 15:10 17:10 19:45 22:05 00:55
    Oxford (Headington)London Rd, nr jct Windmill Rd 04:01 10:01 12:41 15:16 17:16 19:51 22:11 01:01
    Oxford (for Brookes Univ)Headington Rd, Stop B4,
    opp Pullens Lane
     04:04 10:04 12:44 15:19 17:19 19:54 22:14 01:04
    Oxford (St Clements)St. Clement's St, Stop C 04:07 10:07 12:47 15:22 17:22 19:57 22:17 01:07
    Oxford (High St)opp Queens College 04:10 10:10 12:50 15:25 17:25 20:00 22:20 01:10
    Oxford (St Aldates)Stops H1 - H5 04:12 10:13 12:53 15:28 17:28 20:03 22:22 01:12
    OxfordBus Stn, Gloucester Green 04:15 10:30 13:05 15:35 17:35 20:10 22:25 01:15

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.