Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    206Gatwick Airport (South)toPoole
    206
    Gatwick Airport (South)toPoole

    Export PDF
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt 05:45 07:30 10:15 13:10 16:00 19:20 21:15 23:55
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt 05:55 07:40 10:25 13:20 16:10 19:30 21:25 00:05
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn
    08:25
    08:30
    ChichesterBus Stn 07:05 09:35 11:40 14:30 17:20 20:40 22:35 01:15
    PortsmouthThe Hard Interchange
    07:30
    07:35
    10:05
    10:10
    12:10
    12:15
    15:00
    15:05
    17:50
    17:55
    21:10
    21:15
    23:05
    23:10
    01:40
    01:45
    Portsmouth Port (C.F.T.)Cruise & Ferry Terminal 07:40 10:15 12:20 15:10 18:00 21:20 23:15 01:50
    FarehamBus Stn 07:55 10:30 12:35 15:25 18:15 21:35 23:30 02:05
    Southampton
    08:20
    08:25
    11:00
    11:05
    13:10
    13:15
    15:55
    16:00
    18:45
    18:50
    22:05
    22:10
    23:55
    23:59
    02:30
    02:35
    RingwoodMeeting House Lane, Stand A 08:50 11:30 13:40 16:25 19:15 22:35 00:25 03:00
    BournemouthCoach & Rail Stn, Holdenhurst Rd
    09:10
    09:15
    11:50
    11:55
    14:00
    14:05
    16:45
    16:50
    19:35
    19:40
    22:50
    22:55
    00:40
    00:45
    03:15
    03:20
    WestbourneSeamoor Rd, opp M&S car park 09:23 12:03 14:13 16:58 19:48 23:03 00:52 03:27
    BranksomeA35, Poole Rd, opp Retail Park 09:26 12:06 14:18 17:03 19:53 23:06 00:55 03:30
    ParkstoneAshley Rd, opp St John's Church 09:30 12:10 14:22 17:07 19:57 23:09 00:58 03:33
    PooleSeldown Coach Park,
    adj Dolphin Centre Bus Stn
     09:40 12:20 14:35 17:20 20:10 23:20 01:05 03:40

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.