Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    201SwanseatoBrighton
    201
    SwanseatoBrighton

    Export PDF
    SwanseaBus Stn 02:00 03:45 05:40 07:40 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25 21:55 23:50
    Port TalbotBus Stn 02:15 04:00 05:55 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:30 15:45 22:10 00:05
    Bridgend-SarnOdeon (for McArthurGlen) 02:30 04:15 06:10 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:45 16:00 22:25 00:20
    CardiffSophia Gardens
    03:00
    03:10
    04:45
    04:55
    06:45
    06:55
    09:00
    09:10
    11:05
    11:15
    13:05
    13:15
    15:20
    15:30
    16:45
    16:55
    22:55
    23:05
    00:50
    01:00
    Newport [S.Wales]Kingsway, Stop 14,
    Lay-by near Riverfront Theatre
     03:35 05:20 07:25 09:40 11:45 13:45 16:00 17:35 23:30 01:25
    ChepstowBus Stn, Thomas St 05:45 07:55 10:10 12:15 14:15 23:59
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    04:15
    04:25
    16:50
    17:00
    18:25
    18:35
    00:25
    00:30
    02:20
    02:25
    ReadingCoach Stops 05:40 01:55 03:40
    Reading 07:15 09:25 11:35 13:40 15:50 18:25 20:00
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    06:25
    06:35
    08:10
    08:20
    10:15
    10:25
    12:20
    12:30
    14:25
    14:35
    16:35
    16:45
    19:15
    19:25
    20:40
    20:50
    02:40
    02:45
    04:30
    04:35
    Heathrow Airport (T4)Arrivals Forecourt 06:50 08:35 10:40 12:45 14:50 17:00 19:40 21:05 03:00 04:50
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    07:05
    07:10
    08:50
    08:55
    10:55
    11:00
    13:00
    13:05
    15:05
    15:10
    17:15
    17:20
    19:55
    20:00
    21:20
    21:25
    03:10
    03:15
    05:00
    05:05
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt 08:10 09:55 12:05 14:10 16:20 18:30 20:50 22:15 04:05 05:55
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    08:20
    08:25
    10:05
    10:10
    12:15
    12:20
    14:20
    14:25
    16:30
    16:35
    18:40
    18:45
    21:00
    21:05
    22:25
    22:30
    04:15
    04:20
    06:05
    06:10
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Little Chef 08:50 10:32 12:45 14:50 17:00 19:08 21:26 22:51 04:41 06:31
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, Miller & Carter 08:58 10:40 12:54 14:59 17:09 19:16 21:34 22:59 04:49 06:39
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, opp junction The Deneway 09:00 10:42 12:57 15:02 17:12 19:18 21:36 23:01 04:51 06:41
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Preston Park Hotel 09:02 10:45 13:00 15:05 17:15 19:20 21:38 23:03 04:53 06:43
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, London Rd, Stop H,
    o/s The Hydrant
     09:11 10:50 13:05 15:10 17:20 19:25 21:42 23:07 04:57 06:47
    Brighton (York Place)St Peters Church 09:15 10:55 13:10 15:15 17:25 19:30 21:45 23:10 05:00 06:50
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn 09:20 11:00 13:15 15:20 17:30 19:35 21:50 23:15 05:05 06:55

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a pick-up stop only, we cannot drop customers off.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.