Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    201BrightontoSwansea
    201
    BrightontoSwansea

    Export PDF
    BrightonPool Valley Coach Stn 04:35 06:35 08:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 19:05 21:20 22:55
    Brighton (Preston Circus)A23, Preston Rd, Stop X,
    o/s Carters
     04:40 06:40 08:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 19:12 21:25 23:00
    Brighton (Preston Park)Preston Rd, Sainsburys Local,
    nr jct Lauriston Rd
     04:43 06:43 08:41 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:46 19:15 21:28 23:03
    Brighton (Withdean Park)London Rd, nr junction The Deneway 04:45 06:45 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 19:17 21:30 23:05
    Brighton (Patcham)London Rd, opp Miller & Carter 04:47 06:47 08:45 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50 19:19 21:32 23:07
    HicksteadA23 Slip Rd, Castle Inn 04:57 06:57 08:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 19:28 21:42 23:17
    Gatwick Airport (South)Lower Forecourt
    05:20
    05:25
    07:20
    07:25
    09:20
    09:25
    11:10
    11:15
    13:10
    13:15
    15:10
    15:15
    17:25
    17:30
    19:50
    19:55
    22:05
    22:10
    23:40
    23:45
    Gatwick Airport (North)Lower Forecourt
    05:30
    05:35
    07:30
    07:35
    09:30
    09:35
    11:20
    11:25
    13:20
    13:25
    15:20
    15:25
    17:35
    17:40
    20:00
    20:05
    22:15
    22:20
    23:50
    23:55
    Heathrow Airport (T5)Bus & Coach Stn, Arrivals Level
    06:25
    06:30
    08:25
    08:30
    10:25
    10:30
    12:25
    12:30
    14:25
    14:30
    16:25
    16:30
    18:40
    18:45
    20:55
    21:00
    23:10
    23:15
    00:40
    00:45
    Heathrow Airport (T4)Arrivals Forecourt 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55 21:10 23:25 00:55
    Heathrow AirportCentral Bus Stn
    07:00
    07:10
    09:00
    09:10
    11:00
    11:10
    13:00
    13:10
    15:00
    15:10
    17:00
    17:10
    19:15
    19:25
    21:30
    21:40
    23:40
    23:50
    01:10
    01:20
    Reading 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:00
    ReadingCoach Stops 22:15 00:25 01:55
    BristolBus & Coach Stn, Marlborough St
    09:20
    09:25
    21:25
    21:30
    23:45
    23:50
    01:55
    02:00
    03:25
    03:30
    ChepstowBus Stn, Thomas St 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30 00:15 02:25
    Newport [S.Wales]Kingsway, Stop 14,
    Lay-by near Riverfront Theatre
     10:05 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:00 22:10 00:40 02:55 04:15
    CardiffSophia Gardens
    10:35
    10:40
    12:20
    12:25
    14:20
    14:25
    16:20
    16:25
    18:20
    18:25
    20:30
    20:35
    22:40
    22:45
    01:05
    01:10
    03:20
    03:25
    04:40
    04:45
    Bridgend-SarnOdeon (for McArthurGlen) 11:15 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55 21:05 23:15 01:40 03:55 05:15
    Port TalbotBus Stn 11:35 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15 21:25 23:35 01:55 04:10 05:30
    SwanseaBus Stn, Stand B 11:55 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:35 21:45 23:55 02:15 04:25 05:45

    Key

    .

    The coach will arrive at the first time.

    .

    After a short break at this stop, it will depart again at the second time.

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.

    The coach does not stop here on this service.