Book tickets

Search Routes

If you can't find your journey or it includes a connection please use our journey planner to see full details and book

Pick a date
Find Timetables

Sorry, there are no services that operate between the stops chosen or for the date of travel chosen. Please confirm the stops and date match what is shown on your ticket.

See All Timetables

You can find all our services listed.

All Services

Recent Searches

    Export PDFBook tickets

    020DublintoGalway
    (3rd Party Service)
    020
    DublintoGalway
    (3rd Party Service)

    Export PDF
    DublinBus Eireann, Busaras, Store Street 07:30
    EnfieldStreetside Cafe 08:20
    KinnegadMain St, Bus stop, opp Harry's bar 08:35
    KilbegganThe Square, opp Distillery Inn 08:55
    MoateMain Street, bus shelter,
    opp Grand Hotel
     09:10
    AthloneBus Station 09:30
    Ballinasloebus stop, nr Hayden's Hotel,
    Dunlo St
     10:05
    LoughreaBeatty Jewellers 10:30
    GalwayBus Station 11:10

    Key

    .

    This is a drop off stop only, we cannot pick customers up.